Live House and Beer Garden
​1906 Cypress Avenue, Cypress Park, Los Angeles 90065

We should have been archiving our shows instead of erasing them for the first 18 months but better late than never.

​Sunday March 1

The Rocketz ............7:30p
Go-Go Riot...............6:45p
Enemy Proof.............6pm
Twistin' Tornados......5:15p
LFC...........................4:30p


4PM $5




Thursday March 5
Dream Apes 9

3 Balls of Fire 10

The Industrial Jazz Group 11

$5 8PM




Friday March 6

The Neptunas 11

Million Kids 12

Clutch the Pearls 9

EZ Tiger 10

$5 8PM




Saturday March 7

Symbol Six

Brainspoon

Barrio Tiger

The Blackerbys

8PM $5




Sunday March 8

Anthony Solis' Birthday Bash

The Hi-Z's 5

Somos Mysteriosos 6

The Mecolodiacs 7

The Black Widows 8


4PM $5




Thursday March 12

Tres 9

Super Bean 10

Pu$$y Cow 11

$5 8:30 PM





Friday March 13

Kittenhead record release party


Forever my love no more 9
​Kittenhead 10

Jean-Paul Riva 11

The Gatsby Affair 11:30

The Lotus Room 12

$5 8PM




Saturday March 14

The Clowns (Australia)

Brief Lives (Virginia)

Gnarvana

Disastroid (San Francisco)

$10




Sunday March 15 


ASL Cabaret 6


All Shows 21+ 




Thursday March 19

MajickBulletTheory 9:30

Atomic Sherpas 10:30

Trulio Disgracias 11:30

8:30 PM $8




Friday March 20

Benefit for Justino Polemini

Neveready - 800-820


The Hi-Hos - 835-855


BeerWolf - 9:10-9:30


High Gain Fury - 945-1005


Out Of Tune - 1020-1040


Sorry State - 1055-1115


Dissension - 1130-1150


False Confession 1210-Last Call


7PM $10




Saturday March 21

Nubs' Birthday Bash

The Swords of Fatima 8:30 


Plasma Cannon 9:30


Somos Mysterios 10:30


Los Issues 11:30


The Mormons 12:30


$5 8PM




Sunday March 22

The Moonchasers 5


The Probe 6

Hellbat 7 

Buzz Clifford Band 8 

Pusher 9

+ the Bandini Mountaineers downhill at the Hot Dog Man Pavilion.

$5 4PM




Friday March 27

Walk Proud 12

Underground Alliance 10

Yeastie Boys 11

Evul Maniax 9

$5




Saturday March 28

FU Mary Lou 10:30

Saphic Musk 9:30

Sayonara Tokyo 11:30

Popsical 8:30

8PM $5




Sunday March 29

Dirty Ed Dirty 69 Birthday Blowout

Silverstar 4

Turbulent Hearts 5

Million Kids 6

CINX 7

Lightnin Woodcock 8

3PM $5





Thursday April 2

Space 9
Oyster Club 10
Peg Leg Love  11
Cardboard Lamb 12


Free 8:30 PM





Friday April 3

Closed - Passover / Good Friday




Saturday April 4

Danger Junkies 7

Rebel Family 8


Yours Cruelly 9

Los Issues 10

The Golden Rulers 11

CINX 12
​$5 6PM





Sunday April 5

Closed - Easter

Thursday April 9 $5

 Davey Allen •(not Davie Allan)• 
• Lonesome Leash • Anti-folk •
• Sunny War • Blues •
• Saw Mama • Soul & Folk Punk
• Below Danjaxed Brunk • Folk Punk
• MOLOKO • Anti-Folk 



Friday April 10

Bad Samaritans 12:00
​Fifi 11:00

The Magnificent 10:00

Neverland Ranch Davidians 9:00




Saturday April 11

Narcoleptic Youth 12:30

RF7 11:30

La Flingue (France) 11

Neon Maniacs 10:30
Anti-Social 9:45
​Revenge of the Confused 9




Sunday April 12

Benefit for Richard Derrick
Third Grade Teacher 3:30


Backbiter 4:45

Petra Haden and Paul Roessler 6

Peter Lewis (Moby Grape)& Arwen Lewis 7

$10  3 PM




Thursday April 16
Clepto
​I'd die for lo-fi (Texas)
Candy Warpop (Las Vegas)
8:30 PM $5





Friday April 17


Best Western


Andalusia Rose (Oakland)
Tramp for the Lord
​8:30 PM $5

Saturday April 18
Mike Villalobos Birthday
The Gears


Angry Samoan
​You Know Who


The Gypz
8PM

Sunday April 19
ASL Cabaret 6PM $3





Sunday April 19
Rough Kids


Catholic Guilt (Austria)
Bad Future (Seattle)
Oxidizer
8PM

Thursday April 23
Area 23 (Vinny Golia, Breeze Smith, Stuart Lebig)
Dead Aire (Dan Clucas, Jeremy Keller, Brian Christopherson)


NotQuiteFree (Dave Williams, Rebecca Lynn, Slam, y mas)
8:00 PM $5





Friday April 24

The Resolutions 9


Hellbat 10


Crawlspace 11


Tune to Me 12


8PM $5




Saturday April 25
Brainspoon 9

The Black Widows 10

Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders 11

The Mormons 12

8pm $8




Sunday April 26

Sunday Afternoon Jazz with

Drunk by noon 5

Brainchildren of Xenog 6

Baast 7

Hyperbolic Quartet 8
4PM $5

Thursday April 30

Scorpion Vs. Tarantula (AZ)11


Yours Cruelly 10

iT? 9

8:30 PM $5





Friday May 1

The Urinals 11:30

Cold Beat (San Francisco) 10:30


The Shark Toys 9:30


$10 8:30 doors

​Saturday May 2

11 pm HORSEHEADS
10 pm BACKBITER
9 pm DIRTY EYES
8 pm GROOVY REDNECKS 
7 pm Early bird Hospitality/Happy Hour 


ART by RICK JEFFERSON &Bob Ricketts
MC Donny Popejoy

7PM $10




Sunday May 3

Qui

Last Days of Ancient Sunlight

Disastroid (San Francisco)

Waxy (Palm Desert)

BigPig

4 PM $5




Thursday May 7

Nahneen Kula 9
Double Naught Spy Car 10
Furniture Daniel 11


8PM $5




Friday May 8

Dukey Flyswater's Sicko de Mayo 


Haunted Garage 12


Rosemary's Billygoat 11


The Radioactive Chicken Heads 10 Pottymouth 9


8PM $8




Saturday May 8

Lonesome Leash

Garretson and Gorodetsky 


Lawndale

Sssssss!

8:30 $5


All Shows 21 and over



Thursday May 14 
Jacobs & Lacques 8:50
Crazy underneath the trees 9:10
Leibig & Berardi 9:30
Double Naught Spy Car with guests 10:15
Art Naif & The Magical Thinkers 11
Enrich'd White 11:45


8PM $5





Friday May 15

Flying Hair 9:30

White Manna (Arcata) 10:30
​Mugstar (Liverpool UK) 11:30

8:30 PM $5




Saturday  May 16

Atomic Sherpas

Meco Cardovas

Hookah

Slim Zwerling

8PM $5




Sunday May 17

ASL Cabaret

6PM $3




Thursday May 21
Marshweed  9
Double Naught Spy Car 10
Miss Jupiter 11


8PM $5




Friday May 22 
​Bloody Brains 

The Ingrates

Future Graves

9pm $5




Saturday May 23

The Colossal Heads (New Orleans)12
Bloodline 11 
The Kidneys 10
CinX 9


8PM $5




Sunday May 24

Bob Lee Birthday Experience

The Amadans 8

Egrets on Ergot 9

The Schitzophonics 10

The Golden Rulers 11

7PM $5

Thursday May 28
Little Red Lung 9
Double Naught Spy Car 10
Cat Museum 11


8PM $5




Friday May 29

Sylvia Juncosa Record Release Party

Sylvia Juncosa Group 11

Man-Wray 12

The Probe 10

It's OK 9




Saturday May 30​


Chui Wan 吹万 (Beijing)


Birdstriking  鸟撞飞机 (Beijing)


Deadly Cradle Death 致命摇篮死 (Beijing)


The Pleasure Routine (Oakland)

8PM 




Sunday May 31

CPR 7

Pee Wee Herman Cholos 7:45

Angels of Mischief 8:30

Section 242

Agenda 21

6PM $5




Thursday June 4

Atomic Sherpas 10:30

Trulio Disgracias 11:30

Tune to Me 9:30

8:30 PM $5




Friday June 5

Buzz Clifford

Blackwater Jukebox

8:30 PM




Saturday June 6

Backbiter 11:45

Motorcycle Black Madonnas 10:45

Sugar Fly 9:45

Princess Frank 8:45

8:30 pm $5




Sunday June 7

Somos Mysteriosos


Prism

Madam Grislee

7pm Free




Thursday June 11

Atomic Sherpas 10:30

ACME 12:30


Baast 11:30


Garretson and Gorodetsky 9:30
8:30 $5




Friday June 12

Fuckass and the Grease Patrol 9

Dr Velvet and the Social Drinkers 9:30


Baron Bandini 10:30

Abactive Ramex 11:30

Scotch Apostles 12:30


$5  8:30pm




Saturday June 13

Trotsky Icepick 10:30

Sean O'Brien and his dirty hands 9:30

Plasticsoul 11:30


8:30 PM $8




Sunday June 14


Sunny War 4:30

Miracle Dolls 5:15

Talkin' Treason 6


Red Roses 7


4PM $5




Thursday June 18

Atomic Sherpas 10:30

Trulio Disgracias 11:30

Good Citizen 9:30

8:30 PM $5




Friday June 19

Killroy 12

Neveready 11

The Exacerbators (Oregon) 10

Anger Transfer 9

8:30 PM $5




Saturday June 20

Los Issues 9

Tulsa Skull Swingers 10

CinX 11

Yours Cruelly 12

8:30 PM $5





Thursday June 25

Hellbat 11:45

Sylvia Juncosa Group 10:45

Extra Frothy Dynamite 10.oo

Dream Apes 9:oo

8:30 PM $5




Friday June 26

Mike Watt and the Missingmen 11

Radwaste 10

The Freaks 9

8:30 PM $8




Saturday June 27

Egrets on Ergot 12:30


Gitane Demone Quartet 11:30

Jack Grisham 11

Orphan Goggles 10

IGAF Sequoia 9

8:30 PM $5




Sunday June 28

Davie Allan and the Arrows 7PM

3 balls of fire 6PM

M-Squad 8PM

Boss Fink 5PM

4:30 PM $8

July 2


Foggy Nation 11:30


Repeat Offenders 10:10

Ese 9:30


Los James Francos del Sur 9

8:30 PM $5




July 3 

Beer Wolf 11:30

Dali's Llama 10:30

Benched 9:30

9PM Free




July 4

Closed




July 5

The Rocketz 9

Scarlet Harlot 8:15

Die Nasty (Seattle) 7:30

Burien (Seattle) 6:45

Enemy Proof 6

LFC 5:15

Peddle Strike  4:30

4PM $5




Thursday July 9


Black Widows 11


Insect Surfers 10

Brainspoon 9


$5 8:30 PM




Friday July 10

Videos from the Dave Travis Archive 9:00

The Amadans 10:00

The Livingstons 11:00


$5 9 PM




Saturday July 11

Thunderroads (Japan) 12

Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders 11

Dr. Boogie 9

Bubba Zanetta 9

$8 8:30





Wednesday July 15

Falling James 11:30

Dan Stuart &

Tom Heyman 9:30
​8:30 $5




Thursday July 16

Michael and Carlos Alvidrez Birthday

Atomic Sherpas 11

MajicBullet Theory 10

The Probe 9

$5 8:30




Friday July 17


The Subtitles 12

Silke Berlinn 11


Egrets on Ergot 10

Silverstar 9

8:30 $5




Saturday July 18

Steve Reed 60th Birthday

Carnage Asada 12

Saccharine Trust 11

Las Pistolas Coyotes 


(Kat Arthur's new band )10

Blank Expressions 9

8:30 $5




Sunday July 19

The Honeybee Jacksons 10


The Black Pine Fire 9:15


R.E. King Broadcast 8:15

Ginger Lee 7:30
​7PM Free




Wednesday July 22

Lonesome Leash  11:30


Nathan Rivera10:45
The Mourners 9:45

Santina Giordano 9

8:30 PM $5




Thursday July 23

The Neptunas 10

EZ Tiger 11

Honeychain 9





Friday July 24


Decry

RF7


Public Nuisance

Sorry State

Unit F

8PM $5




Saturday July 25

The Vultures 11:30


Los Issues 10:30


Somos Mysteriosos 9:30


$5 8:30 PM




Sunday July 26

Carey Fosse Birthday

Michael Alvidrez - bass
Beale Dabbs - lead gtr
Joe Berardi - drums, keys, expertise
Joe Baiza & Larry Copcar Duo
Gwynne Garfinkle - words
Bill Tutton - bass
Carolyn Soyars - vox, keys, gtr
Greg Samuel - trombone
Rebecca Lynn - vox, violin
Amit Itelman as himself
The Rampant Artistry of Jon Wahl
The Josh Hickman Lecture Series: Castles of Norway and Germany
Vince Meghrouni - tenor sax
Andrew Pask - alto sax

$5 4-8PM


Thursday July 30

Tony Barker 9:30


Communication Kills 10::30

$5 8:30 PM




Friday July 31

Ultra Electric Mega Galactic 9:30


Snail 10:30


The Freeks  11:30


$8  9PM doors.




Saturday August 1

Full Moon Fields 9:30

Lawndale 10:30

Raw Power Rangers 11:30

$5 9PM Doors




Sunday August 2

Brainchildren of Xenog 8


Falling James 9 


Gitane Demone Quartet 10


Legal Weapon 11

$5 7:30 doors.





Wednesday August 5

222 9

BathSaltZombiez 10

Nostradumass 11

$5 8:30 doors


Thursday August 6

Jon Wahl and the Amadans
The Golden Rulers 
The Great Sadness


$5 8:30 doors





Friday August 7

Ravens Moreland

Hookah

Extra Frothy Dynamite

Twisted Black Sole




Saturday August 8

9pm Dream Apes
10pm The Mecolodiacs
11pm Sylvia Juncosa
Midnight - The Atomic Sherpas 





Sunday August 9

5 - Found Art 
6 - Notquitefree
7 - Triosphere 
8 - Joe Baiza
doors open 4:30 $5 





Wednesday August 12

Taylor Plen 9

LFS Trio 9:45

East Meets West (Mike Watt & Tom Surgal)

8:30 $8




Thursday August 13

Double Naught Spy Car
The Golden Rulers
Sssssss


8:30 $5




Friday August 14

Symbol Six


Thorazine (Philadelphia, PA)
God Bless America  (Portland, OR)


8:30




Saturday August 15

The Castagne's (Montreal, Quebec)

Blitzkatz

9:00  FREE




Sunday August 16
The Volcanics - 7pm
Vultures - 7.45pm
CiphersOf Transcendence - 8.30pm
Politikal Dekline - 9.15pm
Underground Alliance (E.L.A) - 10pm


21 & Over - $5 -   Doors  @ 6:30pm.





Wednesday August 19

The Velvets

Swords of Fatima

The Undending Thread

8:30 PM FREE







Thursday August 20
Extra Frothy Dynamite
The Golden Rulers 
House of Affection


8:30pm $5




Friday August 21

Screening of the movie

"Don't be afraid to Pogo" 

starring the Gears 9PM

with life sets from 

The Gears Midnight

Lawndale 11PM

8:30 Doors $5




Saturday August 22


Rebel Family 8:45

VIGR 9:30

Constant Grimmace 10:15

Master Cylinder 11

8:30 FREE




Sunday August 23

Black Majik Acid (Sacramento)

Flying Hair

Babylon

8:30




Wednesday August 26

Rockford 9

Peddle Strike 10

Smomid 11

$5 8:30

Thursday August 27

The Black Widows 
The Golden Rulers 
hellBat!


$5 8:30




Friday August 28

Herbert 8:30

Abactive Ramex 9:30

The Freeks 10:30

Sun and Sail Club 11:30

8PM $5




Saturday August 29

The Probe


Pee Wee Herman Cholos

8:30 $5




Sunday August 30

CinX  digital release party!

7:00 Doors open $5
Comprehend 7:30-8:00
Wong Numbers 8:15-8:45
CinX 9:00- 9:30
The Rocketz 9:45 -


Thursday September 3
Nicky Blitz 9
Fuckass and the Grease Patrol 10
The Pink Acetates 10:30
8:30 PM doors FREE


Day 1 Punk Jazz opening round
Friday September 4 
Brainchildren of Xenog 10
MajicBulletTheory 11
doors open at 9 $5

Day 2 Marea Hall Birthday Bash
Saturday September 5 
The Automatics 9
Motorcycle Black Madonnas 10
The Amadans 11
Biblical Proof of UFOs 12
doors open at 8:30 $5

Day 3 Roots Punk Blitz
Sunday September 6 
Bandini Mountaineers
Blitzkatz
Jon Wahl 
4PM $5

Day 4 Cosmic Jazz Funk from Watts to Wilmington
Thursday September 10 
The Mecolodiacs 9
David Ornette Cherry w/ Organic Notes 10
8:30 PM $10

Day 5 American Thunder
Friday September 11 
The Gypz 9
Symbol Six 10
Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders 11
The Freeks 12
doors open at 8:30 $5

Day 6 Rock Heavy Blast
Saturday September 12
Hellbat 9
The Probe 10 
Backbiter 11
Somos Mysteriosos 12





Sunday September 13


Closed Happy 5776





Thursday September 17


closed 2 year staff meeting


Day 7 Double Sylvia Juncosa Madness
Friday September 18
Golden Rulers 9:30
Sylvia Juncosa 10:30
Man-Wray 11:30
doors open at 8:30 $5

Davy 8 Dave Travis Birthday
Saturday September 19
Los Issues 9
Brainspoon 10
Atomic Sherpas 11
Carnage Asada 12
doors open at 8:30 $5




Day 9 From Deaf to Deafening
Sunday September 20
ASL Cabaret 6
Cat Museum 7
Abactive Ramex 8
Baron Bandini 9
Underground Alliance 10
Doors open at 6.
$3 before 7, $5 after 7

Day 10 A Night of Musical Anarchy
Thursday September 24


Herbert 9

Triosphere 9:45

Not Quite Free 10:45
doors open at 8:30 $5


Thursday October 1
9 I See Hawks In LA 
10 Double Naught Spy Car
11 Enrich’d White


Doors open at 8:30 $5




Friday October 2
Joe Baiza 9
Jon Wahl 9:30


The Automatics 10


SugarFly 11


Doors open at 8:30  $5





Saturday October 3


The Focke Wolves (San Diego) 9

Landfill 10

The Livingstons 11

Die Group 12

Psygoat (Tucson) 12:45

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Sunday October 4

Cursed Bastards 4

So-Cal Rocket Dynamics 5

Galactic Polecats 6

Inazuma 7

Doors open at 3:30 $5



Thursday October 8 
9 The Alexander Noice Sextet
10 Double Naught Spy Car
11 Woody Aplanalp


Doors open at 8:30 $5





Friday October 9


Timbo's Birthday 


The Dropouts

Cin X

Lucky Otis

Special Pests

Doors open at 8:30 $5


Libras free with ID




Saturday 10/10

The Other Mules 9:30


Scotch Apostles  10:30

Voodoo Train 11:30

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Sunday October 11


Tony Slash Birthday​
The Quaranteds
Radio Threat
Lil' Sue and The Cow Tippers
Straight Shooter
The Rocketz
The Centuries Rockabilly
Crash Cadillacs
Pedal strike


Starts at 3:30 $5



Thursday October 15 
9 Los Angeles Duo
10 Double Naught Spy Car 
11 Ben Vaughn





Friday October 16 


Arbuckle 9
​Superbean 10


Barnes 11


Doors open at 8:30 $5





Saturday October 17
Tlatoani 9
​Apathy Cycle 11
​Big Bad Rabbit 10

Baron Bandini 12


Doors open at 8:30 $5




Sunday October 18


PUNK MUSEUM CIRCUS OF SOUND

Tramp for the Lord


Artie Vegas


Tequila Mockingbird and The Trouser Snakes


Tex Beaumont


Silverstar


Punk Bunny,



Thursday October 22 
9 Acre Foot
10 Double Naught Spy Car
11 Sylvia Juncosa


Doors open at 8:30 $5





Friday October 23


Foggy Nation


Midnight Staggers


First Recess


Doors open at 8:30 $3

Saturday October 24
Extra Fancy


Golden Rulers


9pm SOLD OUT





Sunday October 25


Terry Graham
Electric Children
Red Roses
Turbulent Hearts

Thursday October 29 
9 Tee Tot 
10 Double Naught Spy Car
11 Tune To Me


Doors open at 8:30 $5





Friday October 30
Gunash (Italy)

Extra Frothy Dynamite


Swords of Fatima
Sweet and Cruel


8:30 $5

Saturday October 31
​The Gears
Rikk Agnew Band
​Death on the Radio

647-F
​Paul D Project

$10 8:30 PM


Sunday November 1

Skatemaster Tate Memorial

4:30 Horny Toad 


5:15 The Stymies 


6:00- The Horseheads 


6:45 the iNGRATES


7:30 Frenchie's Purple Gang 


(w/ guest stars)/ Talkin' Treason,


8:15- Rated X


Doors open at 4 Free

Donations accepted for the Hurtado family.





Thursday November 5

Inazuma 10
Zinngeschrei 9
$5 8:30 PM




Friday November 6

Crawlspace 30th Anniversary Show

Eyeball Jackson - 9:00
Larry Robinson (ex-Mooseheart Faith) - 9:45
Hookah - 10:00
Fuck Ass & the Grease Patrol - 10:45
Brainchildren of Xenog - 11:15
Crawlspace - midnight

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Saturday November 7

The Loons (San Diego)


The Hurricanes

Doors open at 8:30 $8





Sunday November 8

Mid Coitus 5


Zyklon B 6

Motorcycle Black Madonnas 7

Biblical Proof of UFOs 8

Bandini Mountaineers outside between bands

Doors open at 4:30 $5




Thursday November 12

Lonnie Marshall and his Rubbabox 9
Dream Apes 10

Joe Baiza / Jon Wahl Tagteam 11

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Friday November 13

Rythmic Asylum
The wrong vaxine
The black order
Foggy Nation


Doors open at 8:30 $5





Saturday November 14

The Probe 12

Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders 11

The Black Widows 10

The Fleshhammers (Reno) 9

Doors open at 8:30 $8





Sunday November 15

Vasoline Tuner 5

I Can't Tell You 6

Solitary Friends 7

4:30 pm  FREE

Thursday November 19

Hank Sinatra (North Carolina)

Paper Planes

Rick Lawndale and his Cardboard Cowboys

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Friday November 20

The Mourners 9


Katy Soljak (New Zealand) and Bill Barrett 10

Hellbat 11

Swords of Fatima 12

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Saturday November 21

BENEFIT FOR DEZ CADENA

DAY 1


The Alleycats 8


Carnage Asada 9

The Mecolodiacs 10


Mike Watt and the Missingmen 11

Grant Hart & Chuck Dukowski 12


$20 7PM

SOLD OUT




Sunday November 22
BENEFIT FOR DEZ CADENA
DAY 2


PRV13 5

Landfill 6
Backbiter 7


Keith Morris 7:50


The Tourists 8:00

Rikk Agnew Band 9

Paul Roessler 10


$20 5PM

Advance Tickets link

SOLD OUT





Thursday November 26

Closed - Thanksgiving




Friday November 27

Gitane Demone Quartet

Ravens Moreland

Loto Ball

Nightmare Enterprises

Lucas Lanthier

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Saturday November 28


Civil Evacuation 8PM


Underground Alliance 8:45
Disruptive Influence 9:30
The Non Blips 10:15
Piracy 11


$5  7:30 PM doors.




Sunday November 29

FREE FALAFEL AND A FILM

Screening of 

Kids Like You and Me 

A Documentary about the Black Lips 2012 tour of the Iraq, Lebanon, and Egypt.


Doors open and free falafel feast 6PM


Screening 6:30
Q&A with Director Bill Cody 7:50





Thursday December 3
$3 THURSDAY With

Bandini Mountaineers 9
Mango Napalm 10


The Dramedy 11
8:30 $3




Friday December 4
Lucky Otis Birthday Bonanza
Doors open at 8:30 $5





Saturday December 5

Chubbhouse Y Los Honeys 9


Influence 10:30
Bloodscribe 11:15

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Sunday December 6

Pedal Strike Cassette Release Party
​Pedal Strike
Johnny Otis Davilla
The River Boys
Doors open at 4:30 FREE





Thursday December 10
Wormstew 9
EZ Tiger 10
Popsical 11





Friday December 11
Dirty Ed's Chanukkah Hoedown

The Dogs (Detroit)


Turbulent Hearts

Death on the Radio


Piracy

8:30 PM $5




Saturday December 12

Santa Sabbath Chrismas Calvacade

8:30 Jon Wahl & Joe Baiza


9:30 The Automatics (UK)


10:30 Santa Sabbath (North Pole)


11:30 Schizophonics (San Diego)


Doors open at 8:30 $5





Thursday December 17

Raw Power Rangers

3 Balls of Fire

Super Ultra Megatones

Doors open at 8:30 $5





Friday December 18

PNX News Holiday Bash
Dangerous "D" 
Bourbon Saints
Repeat Offenders
Unit F
Rikk Agnew Band
Culo


Doors open at 8:30 $5





Saturday December 19

Battalion of Saints

Underground Alliance


Rhythmic Asylum


Inconsiderate Jerks


Aggression Equals Action


Doors open at 8:00 $10





Sunday December 20

Cafe NELA Cosmic Solstice

Not Quite Free

Scott Huestis Group


Sunday December 27
Josh Berry Birthday
Man Wray 9:15

Non Blips 8:30

Hellbat 7:45


Fuck Ass and the Grease Patrol 7

Doors open at 5:30 $5




Thursday December 31

Cafe NELA New Years 
Gitane Demone Quartet 12

Inzauma 11

Death on the Radio 10

Yours Cruelly 9

Doors open at 8:30 $8


___________________________________

2016
___________________________________


Friday January 8

Rats In The Louvre 9
Orphan Goggles 10
Nightmare Enterprises 11
Brochure 12
8:30 doors, free 21+





Saturday January 9

Big Jamie Birthday / Benefit

Paging Beto 12:30

THE BLASTERS 10:30

Groovy Rednecks 9:30

Red Roses 8:30


Electric Children 7:30

Doors open at 7 $20 (proceeds to Jamie)

Tickets on sale at

http://bigjamie.eventbrite.com





Sunday January 10

Lawndale 8

Atomic Sherpas 7

Landfill 6

Walker Brigade 5

Doors open at 4:30 $5




Thursday January 14

Swords of Fatima 9

Georgio Valentino (Belgium) 10

The Dagons 11




Friday January 15

CINX Birthday

The Berzerkers 12


Cin X 11 


Ford Madox Ford 10 


The Hellers 9


Capricorn's get in free with ID! $5 


Doors at 8:30




Saturday January 16

Sugar Daddys

Inazuma

Galactic Polecats

Tres Muertos

Doors at 8:30 $10




Sunday January 17

Brainspoon

The Mission Creeps (Arizona)


Raw Power Rangers

Voodou


Thursday January 21

FREE THURSDAY

Sssssss 9


Lucky Otis 10

FREE 8:30 pm




Friday January 22


CLEVELAND INVASION

ghIANT 9


Biblical Proof of UFOs and the Duvalby Brothers 9:45

Backbiter 11:45


$5 8:30 PM




Saturday January 23

HOWLING SIN SATURDAY BLITZ

Them Howling Bones

Sin Alley


The Blitzkatz


$5 9PM




Sunday January 24

STEVE TARNOFF BIRTHDAY FIESTA

ZyklonB 7:30 pm 
Oyster Club 6:30 pm
Dezign Flaw 5:30 pm 
FREE! Door opens at 5:00 pm





Thursday January 28

SO FUNKY ITS CRUNKY

Lonnie Marshall and his Rubbabox 9


MajicBulletTheory 10:00

Trulio Disgracias 11:00

8:30 doors $5




Friday January 29

DIRTY ED FRIDAY

Johnny Cheapo

Mountains of the Moon

Telephone Lovers

Mid Coitus

8:30 $5




Saturday January 30

RESOLVE TO RACK 

Twisted Black Soul 12


The Herms 11

Yours Cruelly 10

Cutty Flam 9

Social Conflict 8

Anatomy 7

6:30 $5




Sunday January 31

SUNDAY EVENING HOEDOWN

Solitary Friends 6


Greg Sutton Band 7

I can't tell you 8


Action Friends 9

5:30 $5


Thursday February 4
LA PUNK ROCK MUSEUM


@CAFE NELA

Tequila Mockingbird's Rock of Ages
Ooks of Hazard
Siggy
Tommy Chiffon Band


Tex Beaumont
​8:30 PM $5




Friday February 5


ALTAMONT AT NELA


Altamont


Tweakbird


Tools of Ignorance


8:30 PM  $10




Saturday February 6

RUMBLE BY THE RIVER

The Bloody Brains

The Mormons

Satan's Cheerleaders

Tenement Rats





Thursday February 11

ROUTE 2 BREAKDOWN

Friis Band 9

The Condors 10





Friday February 12
​COSMIC FRIDAY

Ek Balam Trio 9

Mecolodiacs 10

Atomic Sherpas 11

People Talk 12

8:30 PM $5

​Saturday February 13

LEGENDS OF THE OLDSCHOOL

Rikk Agnew Band

The Livingstons

Heathen Apostles




Sunday February 14

MS MERCY's  BIRTHDAY BALLLucky Otis Galaxy of Blues

The Madero Sisters w/ Willie Chambers

6:30 $5




Thursday February 18


TERRAPLANE STATION

John McDuffie Trio 9
The Terraplanes 10

Talkin Treason 11




Friday February 19

VEEC METAL SHOWDOWN

​​Alorion
Throne Of Tyranny
A New Challenger Approaches (AZ)
So Far Left
Schizofrenic

8:30 $5





Saturday February 20

SAL & KIRSTEN'S BIRTHDAY SHOW

Naked Agression

Abactive Ramex

Baron Bandini

Sidekick

The Wasteaways

LFC

7:00 $5




Sunday February 21

AMERICAN HARDCORE ROCK n ROLL


Scorpion vs. Tarantula (AZ) 7


Symbol Six 6
The Smoke Bombs. 5 
The Focke-Wolves 4


Doors at 4 $5




Thursday February 25


THE PEDAL STRIKEs BACK
Desidia 9

Dangerously Sleazy 9:45
Kill For Kicks 10:30
Pedal Strike 11:15
8:30 FREE

​Friday February 26

AGRESSION IN CYPRESS PARK

Agression 11:30

The Infected 10:45

Sorry State 10

Fatal Riot 9:15

Done For 8:30

8PM $10




Saturday February 27

CYCOTIC YOUTH  REUNION SHOW

Cycotic Youth

Unglued

Media Blitz

Countime

Defects

Dirt-13

8PM $7




Sunday February 28

SUNDAY JAZZ KICKBACK

Half Magus 6

Sach Ill Pages 7

United Nations 8

$7 5:30​



MARCH 2016

---------------------

Thursday March 3

The Berzerkers 9

iT 10
Strange Imperial 11
The Ringleaders 12


8:30 $5





Friday March 4

Its OK 9

Electric Children 10

Biblical Proof of UFOs 11

8:30 $5





Saturday March 5

Baiza Crane 9

Sweet and Cruel 10

The Skylarks 11

Mr. Me 12

8:30 $5




Sunday March 6
ANTHONY SOLIS BIRTHDAY
The Motorcycle Black Madonnas - 6:00 
Somos Mysteriosos - 7:00 pm
The Black Widows - 8:00 pm
Master Cylinder - 9:00 pm


5:30 $5




Thursday March 10


Death Cat 9


White Fuzzy Bloodbath (San Jose) 10


Pedal Strike 11


Periscope (San Jose) 12 


8:30 $5





Friday March 11

Urethra 9

Siggy 10

Non-Blips 11

8:30 FREE




Saturday March 12
Bloody Brains


Satan's Cheerleaders
Thee Tee Pees
Nico Bones

Off Center & the Holes

8:30 $8




Sunday March 13

LA Punk Museum at Cafe NELA


Radio Tequila
​Atomic Kangaroo

8:30 $5




Thursday March 17

Saint Patricks Day Party with

Yours Cruelly

Anatommy

Decision Incision

Kill for Kicks

8:30 FREE




Friday March 18

RF7 11:30

Death on the Radio 10:30

The Adams 9:30

Bandini Mountaineers 9

8:30PM $5




Saturday March 19

The Rockets

Los Creepers

Baron Bandini

Forced Identity

Emmer Effers

$8 8:30




Sunday March 20

Backbiter 6

Mike Watt and the Secondmen 7

Raw Power Rangers 8

5:30 $8




Thursday March 24
Wild Powwers (Seatle)

Babylon

Child

8:30 $5

Friday March 25

DIRTY ED 70TH BIRTHDAY Day 1

9:00-Johnny Cheapo and Ded Frenz
10:00-Turbulent Hearts 
11:00-Brainspoon 
12:00-Tommy Chiffon 
$5.00 21 and over
8:30 P.M. Doors




Saturday March 26

DIRTY ED 70TH BIRTHDAY Day 2
Celebrate 70 Years of Dirty Ed 
Day 2 Saturday March 26
9:00-Blackerbys 
10:00-Carnage Asada 
11:00-Symbol Six 
12:00-Baron Bandini 
Doors at 8:30
Sound by Dirty Ed 
$5.00


Sunday March 27


Closed - Easter





Thursday March 31


9pm - Big Pig
10pm - Orphan Goggles
11pm - Parents
​8:30 Free


Friday April 1

THE HEMINGERS - Coldwater, MI
BRAIN BAGS - Salt Lake City, UT
DIE GROUP- LA, CA
​Johnny Otis Davilla


Maniac

8:30 $5




Saturday April 2
9pm Apache Rifles
10pm White Barons
11pm Pat Todd and the Rankoutsiders
12am Electric Ferrets



Sunday April 3 
Somos Mysteriosos 6
​ESE (Houston, Texas) 7


Inazuma 8


The Rocketz 9
5:30 $5


Thursday April 7


Sumo Princess 9

Joe Baiza 10

Cello Pudding 11

8:30 FREE




Friday April 8


Rough Church 11:30
The Kite Eating Tree 10:30
The Chavez Ravine 9:30
9pm $5




​Saturday April 9​
C.P.R - 8.45pm
ZERO CLASS - 9.30pm
SOCIAL CONFLICT - 10.15pm
INFIRMITIES - 11pm
MAD PARADE - 11.45pm
Doors at 8.30PM $7





Sunday  April 10
Herbert 6
​Sickness in Motion 7


The Natives 8


5:30 FREE

Thursday April 14
Scott Rodarte 9
Martin Espino Sounds of Ancient Mexico 9:45
Danza Azteca Xipe Totec 10:30


Tlatoani 11:30
8:30 $5

Friday April 15
Death Cat 9
Leeches of Lore (NM) 10


Orphan Goggles 11


8:30pm $5

Saturday April 16
Mike V  Birthday
Angry Samoan  Later Years 12
Pedal Strike 11


Yours Cruelly 10
Non-Blips 9


8:30 $8

Sunday April 17
Chris Blue Bag Records Goodbye Party


Joe Baiza 7


ACME 8


Crawlspace 9

$5 6:30 PM




Thursday April 21


Double Naught Spycar 9
Insect Surfers 10


Superultramegatones 11


8:30 $5


Dirty Ed Friday April 29


Streetwalking Cheetahs


The Dogs


It


Golden Rulers


8:30 $5





Saturday April 30

Not in the House 9

Frictional (DJ Bonebrake & Joe Berardi) 10

Cello Pudding 11
8:30 $5








_____


May


-------


Sunday May 1

Tres 9

Virginia Reed 10


Chavez Ravine 11
Pleasure Burn 11:45
8:30 $5




Friday May 6 


I See Hawks in LA
Nocona


8:30 $5




Saturday May 7


HAUNTED GARAGE RECORD RELEASE


Haunted Garage


Gitane Demone Quartet


Abactive Ramex


Our Band Sucks
8:30 Doors




Thursday May 12


Lonnie Marshall 9


Louis Metoyer Group 10


Lucky Otis 11

8:30 $5


Friday May 13

Bridget the Midget Band 12


Unit F 11

Yours Cruelly 10

Twisted Black Soul 9

8:30 $5




Saturday May 14

The Grim 11:30

Love Canal 10:45

40 Ouncers 10

Politikal Dekline 9:15

SRA 8:30

$8, Doors open at 8




Thursday May 19
Death Cat
The Manx
Lazy Stalkers
A-A-Ron
8:30

Friday May 20


CFM 11
Numerators 10

Night Shades 9
8:30 $5




Saturday May 21


The Skylarks

Neveraland Ranch Davidians


Sunday May 22

Ricky Ticki Timebomb Memorial
Cycotic Youth
Countime
Non Blips
VIsual Discrimination
NonCon
​5PM


Thursday May 26


Willodean 9

Double Naught Spycar 10


8:30 $5




Dirty Ed Friday May 27


Man Wray 12

Hellbat 11

The Probe 10

Gnarvana 9

8:30 $5




Saturday May 28
CHANNELS [11:30]
Silence The Carnage [11:00]
A Hard Knock Life[10:25]
Short Stories [9:50]
The Montell Jordans [9:15]


8:30 $5




Sunday May 29

​Johnny Otis Davila 9


Bravaro (Brasil) 10

Lujuria (Argentina) 11


8:30 $5


_____________


      JUNE

----------------------





Thursday June 2


Pedal Strike


Loss for Concern
Disidia
​Disrott

8:30 FREE




Friday June 3


Scott Rodarte


La Tuya

Our Band Sucks


8:30 FREE





Saturday June 4


Sharon Needles & Punky Romig


50/50 Birthday Party


9pm - Wendy Gadzuk 
10pm - Punky & Friends
11pm - Suckerstar/Psychostar
11:45pm - Ames Flames Evil 
12am - Betty Blowtorch 





Sunday June 5

Neverland Ranch Davidians - 7PM

Siggy - 6PM

5:30 PM FREE




Thursday June 9


Pedal Strike


Cheap Tissue

The River Boys

L.A. Suspects

8:30 FREE




Friday June 10


Fatso Jetson


The Great Sadness

Rubber Snake Charmers

8:30 $10




Saturday June 11

9PM Extra Frothy Dynamite
10pm Something died in Memphis
11PM Sweet and Cruel
12AM Hellbat


8:30 doors / $5


Sunday June 12


Free show tonight giving you a place to gather, listen to music, talk to living people in person.
The Veins 9:00
A Bleeding Sky 10:00
The Lazy Stalkers 10:45
NO COVER!!! FREE SHOW for YOU!!! Public event all invited, bring your OVER 21 friends. Doors open at 8:30
https://www.facebook.com/events/1193738080659792/





Thursday June 16

Pedal Strike

The Black Mambas

The Secret Agent Band

8:30 $5




Friday June 17

​Constant Grimace 12

Barrio Tiger 11

Zig Zag Wanderers 10

9 Eric Leach

$5 8:30 Doors




Saturday June 18

Dirty Eyes

Crazy Squeeze

Double E and the Drifter


Thursday June 23

Pedal Strike

The Rocketz

Johnny Otis Davila
​Akrid

8:30 FREE




Friday June 24


Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders 11

The Blessings 10

Apache Rifles 9

Lights out Levine 8:30
8:30 $8




Saturday June 25

STDs 11:30

Skaal 10:45
Mob Attack 10

Day Drunk 9:15

Oi Toyz 8:30
​8PM $5




Sunday June 26

Publik Enema (San Luis Obispo) 9

Shadenfreuders (Portland) 8


Trillion Dollar Zombies (South Bay) 7


Stevie from St. Lou  (New York) 6

Bandini Mountaineers - downhill between bands.
​5:30 PM $5



Thursday June 30

Angel Flesh 12

Lethal Dosage 11


Pedal Strike 10:20

Terrodactyl 9:45

Zolto 9.

8:30 $5


Friday July 8

Los Angeles Death Dolls 9PM


Uncle Tike 10 PM

Exploding Pintos 11PM

8:30 FREE


Saturday July 9

The Bitchfits 12

Vicious Cycle 11:15
Skeptical Youth 10:30
Pee Wee Herman Cholos 9:45
Period Bomb (Miami, FLA) 9
​8:30 $5




Sunday July 10

Closed.




Thursday July 14
​Zinngeschrei
Dark Water Rebellion
Utena
​Hollow Rain


8:30 $5




Friday July 15

Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders 12

B Movie Rats 11

Black Widows 10

Golden Rulers 9

8:30 $8




Saturday July 16

Third Grade Teacher 9


Insect Surfers 10


Sylvia Juncosa & the Stone Cold Ninjas 11

8:30 $5




Sunday July 17
Fatso Jetson 6:30

Sumo Princess 5:30


Lawndale 4:30

4:00 Free


Friday July 8

Los Angeles Death Dolls 9PM


Uncle Tike 10 PM

Exploding Pintos 11PM

8:30 FREE


Saturday July 9

The Bitchfits 12

Vicious Cycle 11:15
Skeptical Youth 10:30
Pee Wee Herman Cholos 9:45
Period Bomb (Miami, FLA) 9
​8:30 $5




Sunday July 10

Closed.




Thursday July 14
​Zinngeschrei
Dark Water Rebellion
Utena
​Hollow Rain


8:30 $5




Friday July 15

Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders 12

B Movie Rats 11

Black Widows 10

Golden Rulers 9

8:30 $8




Saturday July 16

Third Grade Teacher 9


Insect Surfers 10


Sylvia Juncosa & the Stone Cold Ninjas 11

8:30 $5




Sunday July 17
Fatso Jetson 6:30

Sumo Princess 5:30


Lawndale 4:30

4:00 Free


Thursday July 21


Neverland Ranch Davidians 9

iT 10

Scotch Apostles 11

8:30 doors Free




Friday July 22

Dirty Ed Friday with

Angry Samoan (Later Years)

Pedal Strike 11

Man Wray 10

Dee Skusting and the Rodent 9
​$5




Saturday July 23

9pm Joel Jerome
10pm Quazar and the Bamboozled
11pm Virginia Reed
12am Non-Blips
8:30 Doors, FREE, 21 and over





Sunday July 24

Lisa Suckdog

Carla Bozulich
Helena Harvilicz
​Garbaj Kaetz
​8:30 $10


Thursday July 28

Barnes 11

Super Bean 10

Clockpaw 9

8:30 $5




Friday July 29
​Guttersnipe Rebellion 12
Symbol Six 11
The Focke Wolves 10
Big Rig Dollhouse 9


8:30 $5

Saturday July 30
MIKE SHEPPARD MEMORIAL CONCERT
6:30 Words and Videos
6:45 Ace Farron Ford
7:00 Rick Lawndale
7:30 Cello Pudding
8:15 ACME
9 The Haden Triplets
9:45 Spain
10:30 Steve Gregoropoulos 
11:15 Death Space Ritual for Michael Sheppard
12:00 Cat Museum. 


Doors open at 6, Free




Sunday July 31
Rubber Snake Charmers


Big Pig
Fever Dog

5PM FREE


Friday August 5


Santina Giordano 9
SA90 (Santa Cruz) 10


The Probe 11

Constant Grimace 12
​8:30 $5




Saturday August 6

Closed - Private Event




Sunday August 7


The Glowbars 9


Plastic Crimewave Syndicate (Chicago) 10


Warm Brother 11

8:30 $5

Thursday August 11

Flesh Blood and Bones 9

Exploding Pintos 10

Donkey Island Penitentiary 11

8:30 FREE




Friday August 12

Carey Fosse Birthday Extravaganza

Joe Baiza, Joe Berardi, Andy Sykora, Michael Alvidrez, Greg Samuel, Beale Dabbes, Carey Fosse, Joh Wahl, Kira Vollman, Michelle Lai,  y mas.

8:30 $5




Saturday August 13

Politikal Dekline - 910-935
Red Tape - 950-1015
Hub City Rockers - 1030-1055
Baldwin Park Disasters  11:10-1135
The Green Machines 1150-
​8:30 PM $5





Sunday August 14
NELA SUNDAY JAZZ

Extra Frothy Dynamite 6
Escape Q 7
Hyperbolic Quartet 8
​5:30 $5


---------------------

  AUGUST

--------------------


Thursday August 18


Bandini Mountaineers 9
Baron Bandini 10

Atomic Sherpas 11

Twisted Black Sole 12

8:30 $5




Friday August 19

Pull Anchor 9

Mike Watt and the Secondmen 10

Yawning Man 11

8:30 $10





Saturday August 20
Devastation 8:45
Nightmare Visions 9:30


Humachine 10:15
Iron Fist 11PM
Mass Terror - 11.45PM


8:30 $5





Sunday August 21


Telepathic Telephones Screening 8
Gatto di Morte 9:42


Three Geniuses 10:00


Stalker Kitty 10:45


Cat Museum 11:15

8PM $5





Thursday August 25


Rick Lawndale Band 9


Zobomaze (Denver) 10


I Can't Tell You 11

NoYes 12

8:30 $5




Friday August 26

DIRTY ED FRIDAY

It's OK 9
Brainspoon 10


Ford Maddox Ford 11

Exploding Pintos 12

Rosemary Reyes Band 12:30

8:30 $5




Saturday August 27

Rats in the Louver 9
Egrets on Ergot 9:45

The Mormons 10:30

Scaredycat 11:15

8:30 $5




Sunday August 28

Herbert 6


Loss For Concern 7

Neverland Ranch Davidians 8

Cataleptic Fear 9

Doors open at 5:30 FREE

SEPTEMBER 2016


Thursday September 1
Ohm Mantra 11PM

Rosemary Reyes Band  10PM

Escape Q 9PM

8:30 $5




Friday September 2

Pedal Strike 12
The Bots 11
The Sloths 10


Psychotic Reaction (Norman, OK) 9


8:30 $8




Saturday September 3


Aztlan Underground 12


La Tuya 11


Social Conflict 10:15
Rott Bite 9:30


Cerebro Muerto 8:45


8:30 $5





Sunday September 4


DUCHESS DE SADE 


MEMORIAL & FUNDRAISER


Speeches and Eulogies 5:30 


Rocket to UrAnus 6:30 


Duchess de Sade 7:00 


The torchbearers 7:30 


Tequila Mockingbird 8 


Haunted garage 9 


Beatmistress 10


Doors open at 5.




Thursday September 8

Small Wigs

Mind Meld

Rearranged Face

8:30 $5




Friday September 9

Electric Ferrets12


Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders 11

Groovy Rednecks 10


Bubba Zanetti 9




Saturday September 10

KAT UGALDE BIRTHDAY PARTY

The Gears 11:50-
Pedal Strike 11:00-11:40
Johnny Otis Davila 10:15-10:45
Akrid 9:40-10:05
Skeptical Youth 9:00-9:25





Sunday September 11

Baron Bandini

Carey Fosse

6PM $5




Thursday September 15

Danza Azteca Xipetotec

Aztlan Underground

Arley Washington

8:30 $5




Friday September 16

BENEFIT FOR CHRIS STEIN DAY 1

Somos Mysteriosos 9
Helabat 10


Black Widows 11

8:30 $10




Saturday September 17

BENEFIT FOR CHRIS STEIN DAY 2


Rachel Haden 8:30
Carnage Asada 9


Sumo Princess 10

Pagan Icons Saccharine Trust 11

Las Pistolas Coyotes 12

8:30 $10




Sunday September 18

BENEFIT FOR CHRIS STEIN DAY 3


Tune to Me 6


Jack Brewer Band 7
Symbol Six 8

Golden Rulers 9


5:30 $10




Thursday September 22
Triosphere

Scott Heustis Group




Friday September 23

Insect Surfers

3 Balls of Fire

Spindrift

Federale (Seattle)




Saturday September 24

Tlatoani 
Abactive Ramex 




Sunday September 25

Meercaz & the Visions(Oakland)

Michael Beach (SF)


Sex Powers
Newton 

8PM $5




Thursday September 29

Loss For Concern 11:30

Inverter (Boston) 10:30


Just one reason 9:30


Friday September 30

Chubbhouse y Los Honeys 12
​Le Cos 11

Neverland Ranch Davidians 10 

9PM Doors $5

Saturday October 1
Crash the Mode 9

The convicts 10

As One 11

Order Sixty Six

8:30 FREE




Sunday October 2 

Closed - Happy 5777





Thursday October 6

Pedal Strike

White Fuzzy Bloodbath (San Jose)

Constant Grimmace

Friendship Commanders (Nashville)




Friday October 7

Death Cat

CXA

New Evil

Pet Sex




Saturday October 8

The Amadans 11

Backwater Bob 10

Extra Frothy Dynamite 9




Sunday October 9
​Moonlight Trio  900-945
Craic Haus 815-845
Hoist The Colors 730-8
The Rocketz 600 to 630
The VouDuo 515 to 545
Emmer Effer  430 to 5p


4pm doors




Thursday October 13

Rosemary Reyes Band

Scotch Apostles

Somos Mysteriosos

Exploding Pintos





Friday October 14
​Brochure 9-9:45
Swords of Fatima 10-10:45
Fur Dixon's WTFUKUSHIMA 11-11:45
Darkwater Rebellion 12-12:45


8:30 $5




Saturday October 15

The Rotters

Death on the Radio

Mothers of Dissension

Hyman Busters




Sunday October 16

Beijing Comes to NELA!

Carsick Cars (China)

Chui Wan (China)

Alpine Decline (China)

Thursday October 20

9pm: Dangerously Sleazy
10pm: Action Friend
11pm: Hepa.Titus
12am: Electric Carlos
Doors at 8:30 / $5 / 21+




Friday October 21

Benefit for the Animal Hope & Wellness Foundation


SkulRot 8pm-8:30 
Starz At Night 8:45p- 9:15
Coco Loco the Clown @ 9:15p-9:30p 
Spider 9:30pm -10:10 
Jazcendents - 10:20p-11p 
A Pretty Mess 11:15pm- 11:45p 
Bitchfits -Midnight - ??
​7PM Doors  


$10 to Animal Hope and Wellness Foundation http://www.animalhopeandwellness.org




Saturday October 22

Mecolodiacs

Alien Space Kitchen

Mr. Me

Sunday Morning Sinners




Sunday October 23

Peter Lewis (Moby Grape) & Arwen Lewis8

Motorcycle Black Madonnas 7

Electric Ferrets 6

Lord Orange 5

4:30 $5


Thursday October 27

Fuck Ass and the Grease Patrol

The Midnight Six


Jeffzilla


8:30 $1




Friday October 28

Haunted Garage

The Mormons

Third Grade Teacher

8:30 $10




Saturday October 29

Man-Wray

The Alleycats

Twisted Black Sole

Landfill

8:30 $5




Sunday October 30

F-Word

Foggy Nation

Order Disorder

8:30 $5




NOVEMBER 2016

Thursday November 3

Urethra 9

Sticky Doll 10

Lower Eschelon 11

8:30 FREE




Friday November 4

​Pedal Strike 
Onda No
Kill for Kicks 
LA Suspects
Skunk Munks


8:30 FREE





Saturday November 5

The Plexikill
The Vigils
The Singles


8:30 $5




Sunday November 6


iT 11

Mr Airplane Man (Boston) 10


Way to go Genius 9

8:30 $5




Thursday November 10

Tlatoani

Bipolarte

Nimodo

8:30 PLEASE BRING A BLANKET OR ARTICLE OF WARM CLOTHING FOR THE HOMELESS.





Friday November 11
​Pedal Strike
Generacion Suicida
Angry Samoan (later years)
Big Pig
​8:30 $5





Saturday November 12

Gerry Shaia 50th Birthday
​Symbol Six
The Probe
Turbulent Hearts
The Focke-Wolves


8:30 Benefit for Fix Nation $5-$10




Sunday November 13
430- d'animal
5:00- Mama (Chicago)
5:45- The Rubs (Chicago)
6:30- Black Mambas
7:30- Jimmy Angel 
4PM $5




Thursday November 17

Barrio Tiger

Gnarvana
8:30




Friday November 18

Pedal Strike 
The Shag Rats 
Akrid
LA Coyote


8:30 $5




Saturday November 19
Los creepers
Rundown kreeps
L.f.c.
Lets rage
$5  Proceeds going to the Welcome Center at the VA and New Directions for Veterans 8PM




Sunday November 20

Westover Todd

Baggage
Exploding Pintos
The Condors




Thursday Nov 26

Closed for Thanksgiving




Friday November 25

Pedal Strike 
Zahara and the Herd 
Dangerously Sleazy
Rosemary Reyes Band


8:30 FREE




Saturday November 26

Inazuma

Voodoo Train

Sunday Morning Sinners

Two Smoking Barrels
​8:30 $5




Sunday November 27

Birthday Party for Cafe NELA's Illiana

Pure Muscle
Rubber Snake Charmers


6PM Free

DECEMBER 2016











Friday December 2

Haunted Garage

Rosemary's Billygoat

Radioactive Chicken Heads

Santa Sabbath

$10 8:30




Saturday December 3

The Alleycats

Egrets on Ergot

Trap Girl

Traps PS

Big Debbie

8PM $5




Sunday December 4

The Great Sadness

Flesh, Blood, and Bones

6:30 Free




Thursday December 8

Heart Beach (Tasmania) 9

Holly and the Italians 10


Brochure 11

8:30 $5




Friday December 9

Somos Mysteriosos Record Release Party

Ghidrah 9

Mecolodiacs 10

Somos Mysteriosos 11

Tommy Chiffon - 12




Saturday December 10
Eric Leach 9

Mike Watt and the Secondmen 10

Trotsky Icepick 11

Radwaste 12

8:30 $8




Sunday December 11
​The Rocketz 11

Arwen and Peter Lewis (Moby Grape 10)
The Knitts 9
8:30 $5

​Thursday December 15
Name the Band (Brazil)
Tiger Tank
SoCal Tennis Pros
​8:30 $5

Friday December 16
STANDING ROCK BENEFIT


Danza Azteca Xipe Totec
Los Savages with Norton Wisdom
The Mourners
The Atomic Sherpas
​8:30 $10 

Saturday December 17
SANTA SABBATH CHRISTMAS EXPLOSION


Santa Sabbath
Double Naught Spy Car
Schizophonics
​8:30 $10

Sunday December 18
Cafe NELA's Josh Berry Birthday Party


Mr. Me
Discos Rayados
Le Cos
Rosemary Reyes Band
Rubber Snake Charmers

December 22-25 closed





Thursday December 29
​Android Trio 9


Grex 10
Burning Ghosts 11
8:30 

​Friday December 30
Toothpick Elbow
Motherfinger (NYC)
Atomic Sherpas





Saturday December 31
​NELA NEW YEARS

The Gears

The Mormons

Akrid
Somos Mysteriosos
8:30 $10 ($5 before 9)




Friday January 6

Bloody Brains 9

Fine Lines (Missouri) 10

Tenement Rats 11

8:30 $5

 

Saturday January 7

Forced Identity

Social Conflict

CXA

Gag Tape

Swine

The Hardknocks

8PM $5

 

Sunday January 8

ELVIS BOWIE DAY CELEBRATION

Ding Dong Devils 6

Electric Ferrets 7

Backbiter 8

5:30 PM FREE

 

Thursday January 12

Siggy 9

Neverland Ranch Davidians 10

God is Dad 11

9PM FREE

 

Friday January 13

Los Creepers

Sorry State

Repeat Offenders

Lost Lands

8:30 $5

 

Saturday January 14

The Mecolodiacs

The Skylarks

Sweet and Cruel

8:30 $5

 

Sunday January 15

Rundown Creeps 12

Liotta 11:15

LFC 10:30

Vice Minded 9:45

Off the Wall 9

8:30 $5

 

Thursday January 19

Rosemary Reyes Band

Somos Mysteriosos

Candleabra

Blue Violence

8:30 FREE

 

Friday January 20

Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders

Lovesores

Apache Rifles

Murdercycle

8:30 $8

 

Saturday January 21

The Rocketz

Yours Cruelly

The Living Deads

LAs Forgotten

 


Friday January 27

BENEFIT FOR PROJECT ANGEL FOOD

The Ingrates 12

Groovy Rednecks 11

Talking Treason 10

Ryman Rails 9

8:30 doors 
$5 + 
All door goes to PROJECT ANGEL FOOD



Saturday January 28
Extra Frothy Dynamite 12
The Freeks 11
Leaf 10
Mr Me 9
8:30 $5

Friday February 3, 2017

Loss For Concern

Thoughtcrime

Devil McCoy

Frame Three 13

8:30 FREE

 

Saturday February 4, 2017

Mike Watt and the Secondmen

Neverland Ranch Davidians

Mushroom

Dream Apes

$8 8:30

 

Thursday February 9

Giantology (Chicago)

Thoughtcrime

C.C. Potato

8:30 $3

 

Friday February 10

Pedal Strike

Cheap Tissue

Tenement Rats

Akrid

Skunk Munks

Zahara and the Herd

8PM $8

 

Saturday February 11

The Alleycats

Sold and Bones

Rosemary Reyes Band

Electric Children

8:30 $5

 

Sunday February 12

Dad & Steve (New Mexico)
​Fannyland

Three Armed Men 

8:30 $5

 

WEDNESDAY February 15

Crystal Coast & The Visions
Jackrabbit Jade
Ukulele Samurai
Absurd Tones
Victor Miguèl

8:30 $3 (FREE before 10)

 

Thursday February 16

Deepakalypse 9
Lawndale 19

Plastic Harmony (Portland) 11

Sweet Reaper 12

8:30 $5

 

Friday February 17

The Mentors

The Hajj

The Black Widows

Beer Fight

The Torture Within

8:30 $8

 

Saturday February 18

Sal Reyes Birthday

Angry Samoan Later Years

Abactive Ramex

Skunk and Rick
Sidekick
The Wasteaways







​​